Privacy Policy

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ,your personal data as provided in this form and any other personal data obtained thereafter by Abbott Laboratories (M) Sdn Bhd ("Abbott") which may include information deemed to be sensitive personal data under applicable laws (collectively, "Personal Data") may be processed for purposes of providing you with Abbott's product samples, to provide you with information and news relating to health and nutrition, to send you communications regarding Abbott's products, services, marketing, promotional or educational events, to receive any feedback or queries that you may have on Abbott's products and to improve our products and services ("Purpose"). Abbott may disclose and transfer the Personal Data to third parties including its affiliates / service providers, who may be located within or outside Malaysia.

You may request for access to or correction of the Personal Data, submit inquiries or complaints, or limit the processing of the Personal Data at any time hereafter by submitting such request to Abbott at Abbott Nutrition Careline via telephone at 1-800-88-6233 or via e-mail to abbottnutrition.my@abbott.com

Please note that it will be obligatory for you to supply the Personal Data for the Purpose, without which Abbott will not be able to provide you with its product samples, product vouchers, and/or provide you with the full range of the services described and/or conduct market analysis.

By providing us with your Personal Data and signature, you expressly consent and agree to the terms above with respect to the processing of your Personal Data.

For more on Global Privacy Statement, click here.